Registration for Winter 2 Coed Rec. & Travel Leagues is open!

Winter 1: Nov. 24, 2018 - Jan. 12, 2019

Winter 2: Jan. 19 - Mar. 10, 2019

NextSession
Dates

Agreement to the terms and conditions of our new waiver is REQUIRED for facility participation.

Facility Participation Waiver

news
YouthSoccer
  • Winter 1 Tournaments
  • Winter 1 Coed Leagues
  • Winter 2 Leagues
  • Schedules
  • Info.
Boys

Tournaments are over for 2018-19. Check back next Fall for future Tournament dates!

 

Girls

Tournaments are over for 2018-19. Check back next Fall for future Tournament dates!

Intramural Coed

Winter 1 Coed Rec. Divisions (Nov. 24, 2018 - Jan. 12, 2019)

U 19 Full Season Schedule

U 14 Full Season Schedule

 

 

Intramural Coed Tournaments

Check back in soon for Winter 18-19 tournament dates!

Boys

Jan 21/22 First Game Times
Boys 01/02

1/21 5:05pm F1 Deep Run Black vs Coventry Red Devils
1/21 5:55pm F1 Deep Run Blue vs Amity Blue Devils White
1/21 6:45pm F1 HFC Ready 03 vs Lionville Thunder
1/21 6:45pm F1 Amity Blue Devils Blue vs VSC Vendetta
Boys 03/04 A Division
1/22 4:40pm F1 Coventry Barca vs Lionville
1/22 5:30pm F1 Boyertown 03 vs Perk Valley
Bye- Valley Crew
Boys 03/04 B Division
1/21 11:15am F1 Methacton Menance vs Valley Vikings
1/21 1:45pm F1 KOP 2 vs FCP Spirit
1/21 2:35pm F1 Boyertown Union Black vs KOP 1
1/21 3:25pm F1 Boyertown Union Red vs Predators
Bye- Coventry FC 04
Boys 05/06
1/22 4:40pm F2 West-Mont Union vs SWAT Coventry
1/22 5:30pm F2 06 Vultures vs West-Mont Lazers
1/22 6:20pm F2 Amity AC Thunder vs 05 Vultures
1/22 7:10pm F2 Boyertown U12 Union B vs BSC Union White
Boys 07/08
1/21 12:05pm F1 Coventry Flash vs Amity Strikers
1/21 12:55pm F1 Boyertown 07 United vs Valley Vortex
1/22 3:50pm F2 Pottsgrove Force vs West Mont Lazers

Bye- VSC Raptors

Full Season Schedules will be available Tuesday January 22, 2019

Boys Winter II Soccer presented by Neurosurgical Care

Winter 2 Boys Travel Leagues (Jan. 19 - Mar. 10, 2019)

Saturday 1/19 First Game Times:
8:00am - B09/10: Boyertown U10 Union vs. Hurricanes (Field #2)
8:50am - B09/10: 2010 Boyertown Union vs. Amity Lightning (Field #2)
9:40am - B05/06B: Methacton Mayhem vs. Pottsgrove Fusion (Field #1)
9:40am - B07/08: Amity Sharks vs. Boyertown Fusion (Field #2)
10:30am - B03/04: Team Costello vs. Amity AC Vipers (Field #1)
10:30am - B07/08: Methacton United Yellow vs. Valley Vortex (Field #2)
11:20am - B09/10: Pottsgrove United vs. PSC (Field #2)
12:10pm - B07/08: West Mont Lazers 07 vs. Coventry Sharks (Field #1)
1:50pm - B09/10: Coventry Cobras vs. Valley Venom (Field #2)
3:30pm - B03/04: ACFC Man Utd. Lancashire vs. Twin Valley White (Field #2)
4:20pm - B01/02: Twin Valley Green vs. ACFC Man Utd. Yorkshire (Field #1)
6:50pm - B05/06B: Methacton Freedom vs. Boyertown 07 United (Field #1)

Sunday 1/20 First Game Times:
1:00pm - B01/02: Las Flores vs. Coventry Red Devils (Field #1)
1:00pm - B05/06B: Phoenixville Yellow vs. Towamencin Hotspur (Field #2)
1:50pm - B05/06B: Coventry Kicks Red vs. BSC Union Toburen (Field #2)
1:50pm - B05/06A: Phoenixville White vs. Amity 06 Thunder (Field #1)
2:40pm - B05/06B: Quakertown Predators White vs. Phoenixville Black (Field #1)
2:40pm - B05/06B: BSC Union Dudas vs. Coventry Kicks White (Field #2)
3:30pm - B05/06A: Coventry Thunder vs. Boyertown Arsenal Red (Field #2)
4:20pm - B05/06A: Quakertown Predators Blue vs. Boyertown Arsenal Black (Field #2)

Bye Weeks:
B07/08 - Methacton United Blue, Phoenixville 07 White, Boyertown Union
B09/10 - BSC 09 United

Boys 2001/02
Boys 2003/04
Boys 2005/06
Boys 2007/08
Boys 2009/10

Neurosurgical Care
610 495 3620
Royersford, PA






Girls

Full Season Schedules will be available Tuesday January 22, 2019

Girls Winter II Soccer presented by Neurosurgical Care

Winter 2 Girls Travel Leagues (Jan. 19 - Mar. 10, 2019)

Saturday 1/19 First Game Times:
8:00am - G09/10: Amity Wildcats vs. Boyertown SC 09 United (Field #1)
8:50am - G07/08A: Evergreen Storm vs. Boyertown 07 United (Field #1)
1:00pm - G07/08A: Phoenixville 07 Black vs. Boyertown 07 Union (Field #1)
1:50pm - G07/08B: Boyertown 08 United vs. Lightning Storm (Field #1)
2:40pm - G07/08A: Phoenixville 07 Yellow vs. Coventry (Field #1)
2:40pm - G07/08B: FCP Storm vs. Boyertown 08 Union (Field #2)
3:30pm - G09/10: Exeter Blue Flames vs. Coventry Stealth (Field #1)
4:20pm - G05/06: Evergreen SC vs. Quakertown Huskies 2 (Field #2)
5:10pm - G05/06: Quakertown Huskies 1 vs. Pottsgrove 1 (Field #1)
5:10pm - G03/04: Quakertown Strikers vs. Boyertown United Red (Field #2)
6:00pm - G03/04: Boyertown United Black vs. Evergreen SC (Field #1)
6:00pm - G05/06: Pottsgrove 2 vs. Amity AIFE (Field #2)

Sunday 1/20 First Game Times:
4:20pm - G03/04: Twin Valley 04/05 vs. Kixx (Field #1)

Bye Weeks:
G05/06 - Wildcats
G07/08B- Methacton United Bulldogs
G09/10 - PSC

Girls 2003/04
Girls 2005/06
Girls 2007/08
Girls 2009/10

Neurosurgical Care
610 495 3620
Royersford, PA

Intramural Coed

Full Season Schedules will be available Tuesday January 22, 2019

Coed Winter II Soccer presented by Neurosurgical Care

Winter 2 Coed Rec. Divisions (Jan. 19 - Mar. 10, 2019)

Saturday 1/19 First Game Times:
11:20am - U19: Flaming Cows FC vs. Pottsgrove Predators (Field #1)
12:10pm - U16: Benchwarmers vs. Hurricanes (Field #2)
1:00pm - U19: Hurricanes vs. Wings (Field #2)

Sunday 1/20 First Game Times:
5:10pm - U14: Phantoms vs. Nothing But Net (Field #1) **POSTPONED**

Bye Weeks:
U14 - CCS, TBD
U16 - CCS, TBD
U19 - Sicko Mode

U12/11
U14/13
U16/15
U19/18/17

Neurosurgical Care
610 495 3620
Royersford, PA




Coed Instructional
Leagues have concluded for the winter. Check back for future league dates!
Winter Boys

2019 winter youth soccer registration begins on TBD! Click the "Register Here" tab below to access registration once the links are live!

 

Winter Girls


2019 winter youth soccer registration begins on TBD! Click the "Register Here" tab below to access registration once the links are live!
Coed Intramural

2019 winter youth soccer registration begins on TBD! Click the "Register Here" tab below to access registration once the links are live!

Coed Instructional

2019 winter youth soccer registration begins on TBD! Click the "Register Here" tab below to access registration once the links are live!

 

Why Play at the 422 SportsPlex?
  • Biggest Fields in the County
  • Lowest Prices in the County
  • Non Boarded Fields
  • Convenient Weekend Games
  • If you have an EPYSA Indoor State Cup Game, we will schedule around it
Costs

WINTER: Team: $850 (Winter 1); $975 (Winter 2)

A $150 non-refundable deposit will be charged to your credit card. We will notify you via email when you have officially been registered. Until you have received this email, you are not officially registered.

Full payment is due on or before the posted registration deadline date. Late fees will be assessed and team's may be removed from the league if full payment is not received by the posted registration deadline date. There are no refunds.

Times

7 games guaranteed in Winter Session I

7 games guaranteed in Winter Session II

Winter Days:

Saturday and Sunday games. Rescheduled games are subject to any day of the week barring team availabilities.

Players per league


U10/9: 7v7
U12/11: 6v6
U14/13: 6v6
JV/U16: 6v6
Varsity/U18: 6v6

Rules

All players are required to know the 422 SportsPlex rules. Players will not be exempt from the rules because they did not know house policies. Click here for rules.

Byes

All bye requests for Winter Session I must be submitted before November 10th, 2017. If byes are not submitted in the team's original registration, an email can be sent to info@the422sportsplex.com titled "2016 Winter 1 Bye Request - (Team Name & Division Here)". All requests will be filled on a first-come, first-served basis, but understand that not all requests are possible.

SMG Waiver of Liability

Please complete the SMG Waiver of Liability.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Completed rosters must be handed in by team's second game!

Due to our large Winter II soccer divisions, teams may have a Sunday game.

Home_Text
don't use
background_sm
Content for id "apDiv6" Goes Here